717-278-9362
1842 William Penn Way, Lancaster, PA for Rent

$9.50 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/3
6,888 SF | 1 Space

Oct '27

1842 William Penn Way
Lancaster, PA 17601
Outer Lancaster

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located in Greenfield Corporate Center, providing direct access to key business corridors in Lancaster.
  • Situated near US Route 30, offering strong regional connectivity for commercial operations.
  • Features two truck-loading docks and one drive-in door to accommodate flexible distribution and storage uses.
  • Building design includes a large production area complemented by high ceilings for operational versatility.
  • Public water, sewer, and electric utilities are available, catering to a range of industrial and flex-space users.
  • Offers convenient access to regional amenities and a highly developed industrial park setting.

OVERVIEW

Great location in Greenfield Corporate Center with two docks, high ceilings and large production space. The warehouse has a wood floor so the weight capacity is limited and restricts several uses. Ideal for drop storage or light packaging/sorting.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,888 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,453 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.79 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$9.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Oct 30, 2027

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Light Distribution

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

15,222 SF

YEAR BUILT

1983

UTILITIES

Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

21

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

3.8 AC

LAND SF

165,528 SF

ZONING

Industrial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeffrey KurtzHigh Associates Ltd.More Info
717-278-9362

Jeffrey KurtzHigh Associates Ltd.More Info
717-278-9362