205-345-1810
1806 6th St, Tuscaloosa, AL for Rent

$21.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/5
1,684 SF | 1 Space

1806 6th St
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
Downtown Tuscaloosa

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Great Location

OVERVIEW

This property is located at the intersection of 6th Street and Queen City Avenue near the University of Alabama in downtown Tuscaloosa in the Fitts insurance building.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,684 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,947 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$21.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

17,820 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1958

PARKING SPACES

42

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.49 AC

LAND SF

21,344.4 SF

ZONING

C-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Warner JohnsonDuckworth-Morris Real EstateMore Info
205-345-1810

Warner JohnsonDuckworth-Morris Real EstateMore Info
205-345-1810