281-701-8699
18025 W Little York Rd, Katy, TX for Rent

$13.50 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/43
7,400 SF | 1 Space

18025 W Little York Rd
Katy, TX 77449
Bear Creek/Copperfield

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Immediate Availability – 7,400 SF
  • 3,500 SF Warehouse + Office Build-Out
  • Major Frontage on Little York Rd
  • Modified Gross Lease – $13.50–$14.50/SF

OVERVIEW

FOR LEASE – FLEX / LIGHT-INDUSTRIAL SPACE Located at Little York & Barker Cypress in Katy. ±7,400 SF available consisting of approximately 3,500 SF warehouse and front office build-out including conference room, kitchen, and multiple private offices. Roll-up access with rear warehouse functionality and on-site parking. Immediate availability. Lease Type: Modified Gross (tenant pays utilities) Lease Rate: $13.50–$14.50 per SF annually (~$8,300–$8,900/month) Ideal for contractors, service businesses, warehouse + office users, or light industrial operations. Direct owner.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

7,400 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,325 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.13 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

15,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1996

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

3.12 AC

LAND SF

135,907.2 SF

ZONING

No zoning

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Moufid RabiehElite Experts LlcMore Info
281-701-8699

Moufid RabiehElite Experts LlcMore Info
281-701-8699