1766 Stockyard Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Staley, NC 27355 748,361 SF
$1,373,541 USD
919-548-1404
1766 Stockyard Rd, Staley, NC for Sale
$1,373,541 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
748,361 SF

1766 Stockyard Rd
Staley, NC 27355

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Only minutes from a nearby housing development planned with 1,000 homes.

OVERVIEW

17.18 Acres | Prime Development Opportunity in Siler City, NC Exceptional opportunity to acquire 17.18 acres of prime land ideally suited for a storage facility or other commercial uses. This property offers strong growth potential, located just minutes from a planned residential development—providing a built-in future customer base. Positioned in the heart of rapidly expanding Siler City and Chatham County, this site benefits from significant regional investment and economic momentum. It is conveniently located near the 1,326-acre Chatham Advanced Manufacturing (CAM) site and just a short 20-minute drive north via US Hwy 421 to the Toyota Battery Manufacturing North Carolina facility. Additional advantages include close proximity to the Siler City Municipal Airport, enhancing accessibility and long-term value. With strong demographics, ongoing development, and excellent location, this property presents an outstanding investment opportunity in one of North Carolina’s fastest-growing areas.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,373,541 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$79,950/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

17.18 AC

LAND SF

748,361 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Electricity, Streets, Telephone

ZONING

H-I

APN/PARCEL ID

13023

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Billy WilliamsHarris Realty & AuctionMore Info
919-548-1404

Billy WilliamsHarris Realty & AuctionMore Info
919-548-1404