928-855-0101
1761 McCulloch Blvd N, Lake Havasu City, AZ for Rent

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/1
2,010 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

1761 McCulloch Blvd N
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

OVERVIEW

2,000 SF End-Cap Retail Space in the Heart of Downtown – Exceptional Visibility & Traffic! Position your business for success in this outstanding 2,000 square foot end-cap retail space located in the vibrant core of downtown. This high-traffic shopping center is strongly anchored by Ross Dress for Less, Harbor Freight Tools, and Planet Fitness, drawing consistent daily shoppers, fitness enthusiasts, and tool/DIY customers from across the area. Key Highlights: • End-Cap Premium Positioning — Highly visible corner unit with maximum frontage and exposure. • Direct Visibility from Mesquite Ave — Stand out to thousands of daily commuters and passersby on this major thoroughfare. • Abundant Parking — Tons of convenient parking right at the doorstep, making it effortless for customers to visit and shop. • High-Traffic Retail Synergy — Benefit from the powerful draw of national anchors that generate strong foot traffic every day of the week. • Downtown Heart Location — Surrounded by urban energy, nearby amenities, and easy access to major routes. This really nice, modern space is ideal for a variety of retail concepts, including specialty retail, boutique, service-oriented business, or food/coffee concept (subject to landlord approval). Move-in ready with excellent build-out potential to showcase your brand. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to secure a high-visibility end cap in a proven, anchored center! Ideal for growing your business with built-in customer flow and prominent street presence.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,010 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,015 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

-

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,481 SF

YEAR BUILT

1986

PARKING SPACES

27

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.01001 AC

LAND SF

43,996 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Raul BallasMohave Realty Inc.More Info
928-855-0101

Raul BallasMohave Realty Inc.More Info
928-855-0101