919-812-3000
1743 S Main St, Wake Forest, NC for Rent

$25.34 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/13
580 SF | 1 Space

1743 S Main St
Wake Forest, NC 27587
Outer Northern Outlying

OVERVIEW

Elevate your business in this very nice first floor office in this well-appointed office suite located at 1743 S Main Street in the heart of Wake Forest. Offering a functional and professional layout, this suite features a spacious reception/lobby area perfect for welcoming clients, two private offices ideal for individual or collaborative work, and a dedicated in-suite restroom for convenience. Natural light fills every room through ample windows, creating a bright and inviting workspace throughout the day. This office space combines comfort, functionality, and visibility in a thriving location with easy access to major thoroughfares, local dining, and retail.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

580 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,225 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.11 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$25.34 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

AVAILABLE

-

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,052 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1989

PARKING SPACES

23

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.64 AC

LAND SF

27,878.4 SF

ZONING

O-I

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mike PeeblesPeebles Commercial RealtyMore Info
919-812-3000

Mike PeeblesPeebles Commercial RealtyMore Info
919-812-3000