706-736-1031
1736 Wylds Rd, Augusta, GA for Rent

$12.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/13
3,200 SF | 1 Space

1736 Wylds Rd
Augusta, GA 30909
North Leg

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 3,200 SF
  • $12/SF Modified gross Lease
  • Office and warehouse space

OVERVIEW

Wylds Road is located within an industrial hub near I-520 and Gordon Highway. Access to I-520 is 1-mile away. Wylds Road runs around the Augusta Mall, providing direct access to Wrightsboro Road. Nearby businesses include Coca-Cola, Augusta Utilities, and Georgia Power. These flex spaces offer a great opportunity for smaller light industrial and storage dependent tenants. Each suite has dedicated office space, wide open flex space, and upstairs storage. All office space is conditioned. Each warehouse has at lease one roll-up door with concrete slab floors.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,200 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$12.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,200 SF

YEAR BUILT

2006

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

6

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.32 AC

LAND SF

13,939.2 SF

ZONING

LI

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mason WhatleyJordan Trotter Commercial Real EstateMore Info
706-736-1031

Mason WhatleyJordan Trotter Commercial Real EstateMore Info
706-736-1031