1725 N Nashville Ave - Warehouse FOR SALE

Lubbock, TX 79415- Northwest Lubbock
$549,000 USD
806-239-0804
1725 N Nashville Ave, Lubbock, TX for Sale
$549,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/2
null | Request Cap Rate

1725 N Nashville Ave
Lubbock, TX 79415
Northwest Lubbock

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Multiple Offices
  • Warehouse w/OH Doors
  • Proximity to Clovis Rd/Hwy 84
  • Fenced Outdoor Storage Yard

OVERVIEW

This property offers a functional office & industrial warehouse configuration with secured yard space and easy access to Clovis Rd/Hwy 84 and Loop 289. It is well suited for contractors, service operators, logistics users, fabricators, distribution companies, or owner-users seeking an operational facility with both office presence and warehouse utility. The site includes approximately 8,862 SF consisting of office space and warehouse facilities on approximately 2.65 acres. The office component features multiple private offices and support areas, while the warehouse offers overhead door access, open operational space, and fenced exterior storage capabilities. Positioned in North Lubbock with strong connectivity to major transportation corridors, the property provides an efficient setup for businesses requiring warehouse functionality, fleet storage, equipment staging, or day-to-day operational infrastructure.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$549,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$62 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1977

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

4

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.7

LAND SF

117,612

ZONING

SF-2

APN/PARCEL ID

R25031

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

David PowellKW LubbockMore Info
806-239-0804

David PowellKW LubbockMore Info
806-239-0804