169 Walker St - Apartments FOR SALE

Lowell, MA 01854- Highlands Lowell
$975,000 USD
857-990-6802
169 Walker St, Lowell, MA for Sale
$975,000 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/5
null | Request Cap Rate

169 Walker St
Lowell, MA 01854
Highlands Lowell

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 3,546 Sq Ft 5-Unit Multifamily Property
  • 3-One Bedroom and 2-Two Bedroom
  • Tenant Paid Utilities

OVERVIEW

Northeast Private Client Group is pleased to present the Walker Street Apartments located at 169 Walker Street in Lowell, MA. This 3,547 SQ FT property consists of 3-One Bedroom units and 2-Two Bedroom units all with separately metered tenant-paid utilities. All interested parties will be able to tour the buildings during scheduled appointments and receive additional information upon request.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$975,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$275 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

5

PRICE/UNIT

$195,000

STORIES

3

YEAR BUILT

1910

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.07 AC

LAND SF

3,115 SF

ZONING

TMF

APN/PARCEL ID

LOWE-000101-006085-000169

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Drew KirklandNortheast Private Client GroupMore Info
857-990-6802

Drew KirklandNortheast Private Client GroupMore Info
857-990-6802