805-610-9485
16611-16615 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA for Rent

$19.20 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/1
8,540 SF | 1 Space

16611-16615 Arminta St
Van Nuys, CA 91406

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Sublease through 5/31/2028
  • Can Be Combined with 16615 Arminta St: 14,000 SF
  • Flight Industrial Park: The Premier Environment for Business in the Valley
  • Fully Landscaped Park Environment
  • Quiet Neighborhood/Corporate Neighbors/Excellent Security
  • No CAM Charges

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

8,540 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$13,664 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.60 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.20 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

14,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1983

UTILITIES

Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

15 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

16

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.66 AC

LAND SF

28,749.6 SF

ZONING

M2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Billy WalkCBRE, Inc.More Info
805-610-9485

Billy WalkCBRE, Inc.More Info
805-610-9485