1655 Nightingale Ln - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Tavares, FL 32778 226,512 SF
$1,700,000 USD
407-468-2161
1655 Nightingale Ln, Tavares, FL for Sale
$1,700,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/23
226,512 SF

1655 Nightingale Ln
Tavares, FL 32778

OVERVIEW

This offering presents the opportunity to acquire approximately 4.79 acres, zoned PD, in the path of growth within Lake County. The site's utility availability and favorable zoning provide a strong foundation for a wide range of development concepts. Its proximity to key thoroughfares allows for efficient access to neighboring cities such as Mount Dora and Leesberg, as well as broader access to the greater Central Florida Region. This combination makes the property well-suited for developers and investors seeking a strategic land acquisition in an expanding market.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,700,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$326,923/AC

PRICE/SF

$8 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

5.2 AC

LAND SF

226,512 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

Vacant Lakefront

APN/PARCEL ID

21-19-26-0003-000-03800

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Steve McgregorMcNulty Group Inc.More Info
407-468-2161

Steve McgregorMcNulty Group Inc.More Info
407-468-2161