941-204-7965
1649 E Sample Rd, Pompano Beach, FL for Rent

$45.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/13
952 SF | 1 Space

1649 E Sample Rd
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Outer Pompano Beach/Deerfield Beach

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Newly renovated
  • Built-out as a turn key Kava Bar
  • Highly visible location/signage

OVERVIEW

1649 E Sample Road presents a valuable opportunity to lease a newly renovated retail space, strategically positioned on E Sample Road, one of the busiest east–west commercial corridors in eastern Broward County. Currently built out as a turn-key kava bar, the space can any retail use as permitted by the very liberal B-3 zoning. The property benefits from high daily traffic counts and excellent visibility. Furthermore, the site sits just steps from Federal Highway, the area’s primary north–south artery, further enhancing accessibility and exposure. The surrounding retail environment is a major value driver, with immediate proximity to Shopper’s Haven, a 134,000 SF Publix-anchored power center featuring a broad mix of national and regional retailers that generate consistent consumer traffic to the corridor.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

952 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,570 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$45.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

952 SF

YEAR BUILT

1962

PARKING SPACES

11

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.132 AC

LAND SF

5,750.007 SF

ZONING

B-3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dan RossNative Realty Co.More Info
941-204-7965

Dan RossNative Realty Co.More Info
941-204-7965