412-391-3500
1648 Butler Plank Rd, Glenshaw, PA for Rent

$12.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/4
1,775 SF | 1 Space

NEW

1648 Butler Plank Rd
Glenshaw, PA 15116

OVERVIEW

Fully-conditioned shop and office space. Accessible through double-wide door. Convenient access to Route 8 and North Hills area. Located in the PA Route 8 corridor. Convenient access to the City of Pittsburgh, PA Turnpike (I-76), and Allegheny Valley Expressway. Explore the potential of this thriving area for your operations.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,775 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,775 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$12.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

11,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1970

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.50185 AC

LAND SF

65,420.717 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Gene GaliardiPennsylvania Commercial Real Estate, Inc.More Info
412-391-3500

412-391-3500