647-829-4477
1644 Merrittville Hwy, Thorold, ON for Rent

$20.00 CAD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/8
5,000 SF | 1 Space

1644 Merrittville Hwy
Thorold, ON L3B 5N5

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Zoning supports restaurant and special event venue uses, including banquet hall operations.
  • Approximately 4 acres of land with development potential in the near term.

OVERVIEW

This 4-acre property at 1644 Merrittville Hwy provides excellent accessibility, situated along Merrittville Highway with convenient connections to major Niagara Region routes. The property’s size and zoning create potential for a banquet hall, recreational facility, or other commercial uses, making it attractive for both owner-users and investors. With future development potential in approximately two years, this asset combines current usability with long-term upside.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,333 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.67 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.00 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-10 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1980

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

4 AC

LAND SF

174,240 SF

ZONING

CR

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Sunil MehanMehan Group LimitedMore Info
647-829-4477

Sunil MehanMehan Group LimitedMore Info
647-829-4477