757-620-2932
1618 Hardy Cash Dr, Hampton, VA for Rent

$19.95 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/5
6,915 SF | 1 Space

NEW

1618 Hardy Cash Dr
Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 6,915 SF medical office suite
  • Ideal for medical, dental, therapy, or specialty healthcare providers
  • Ample on-site parking to accommodate patients and staff
  • Situated at the intersection of Magruder Boulevard and Hardy Cash Drive.
  • Close proximity to major healthcare drivers including Sentara CarePlex Hospital and surrounding medical corridor.
  • Within one mile of I-64, providing convenient regional access

OVERVIEW

Medical Office Space Available | 1618 Hardy Cash Dr, Hampton, VA 6,915 SF medical office suite available in a highly desirable healthcare corridor. Ideal for medical, dental, therapy, or specialty healthcare users, this well-positioned property offers a functional layout and ample on-site parking to support both patients and staff. Located at the signalized intersection of Magruder Boulevard and Hardy Cash Drive, the property provides excellent visibility and convenient access. The site is in close proximity to Sentara CarePlex Hospital and surrounded by a strong network of medical and professional services. Less than one mile from Interstate 64, the property offers easy regional connectivity across the Hampton Roads market, making it an ideal location for healthcare providers seeking accessibility and exposure.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,915 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$11,496 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.66 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.95 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,045 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1986

PARKING SPACES

60

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

3.2 AC

LAND SF

139,392 SF

ZONING

C2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jonathan GuionJonathan Commercial PropertiesMore Info
757-620-2932

Jonathan GuionJonathan Commercial PropertiesMore Info
757-620-2932