1615 W McDonald St - Warehouse FOR SALE

Hartford City, IN 47348
$8,000,000 USD
626-345-8634
1615 W McDonald St, Hartford City, IN for Sale
$8,000,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/15
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

1615 W McDonald St
Hartford City, IN 47348

OVERVIEW

- Turnkey Industrial Facility — 117,454 SF on 13.33 acres, fully renovated 2026, available immediately - Crane-Served Production — In-place 10-ton overhead crane saves 6–12 months and $250K+ in install costs - Heavy Power — 2,500 amps, 480/277V, 3-phase service ready for advanced manufacturing - Strong Loading — 7 semi docks, 3 drive-in overhead doors (12'x16'), 21'–32' clear heights - Below Replacement Cost — $68.11/SF vs. estimated $130+/SF replacement cost - Established Corridor — I-2 zoning alongside Mayco International, BRC Rubber Group, and Petoskey Plastics - Strategic Location — 9 miles to interstate, positioned within Indiana's I-69 and US-30 reshoring corridors - Owner-User or Investor Play — Underwrites for immediate occupancy, sale-leaseback, or multi-tenant repositioning - Cost-Advantaged Market — Lower taxes, labor, and operating costs vs. Fort Wayne and Indianapolis MSAs

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$8,000,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$68 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1990

UTILITIES

Lighting - Metal Halide, Gas - Natural, Water - City, Sewer - City, Heating - Gas

CLEAR CEILING HT

29.5 Ft

DOCKS

7

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

300

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

13.33

LAND SF

580,655

ZONING

I-2

APN/PARCEL ID

05-03-10-600-008-001-006

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Max NuevoAllied Commercial, LLCMore Info
626-345-8634

Max NuevoAllied Commercial, LLCMore Info
626-345-8634