917-443-8289
161 W 88th St, New York, NY for Rent

$100.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/5
300 SF | 1 Space

161 W 88th St
New York, NY 10024
Upper West Side

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime Upper West Side location within steps of Central Park and iconic museums.
  • Surrounded by dining, boutique shops, cultural venues, and neighborhood conveniences.
  • Excellent access to transportation including the B, C, and 1 subway lines for easy citywide connectivity.
  • Situated on a picturesque, tree-lined street in a district known for historic architecture and brownstone character.
  • Strong neighborhood fundamentals with stable demand and consistent property value appreciation driven by limited supply.

OVERVIEW

$2,500/Month – Professional Office Space | Prime Upper West Side Bright and quiet professional office studio in a charming Upper West Side brownstone — ideal for therapists, psychiatrists, psychologists, social workers, and CPA practices. Space Features • Located on a beautiful tree-lined Upper West Side block • Second-floor walk-up • Clean, quiet, and professional environment • Comfortable waiting area • South-facing, sun-filled space • Carpeted flooring throughout Lease Terms • $2,500 per month • Two-year lease preferred Location Convenient access to the 1, 2, 3, B, and C subway lines, providing easy transportation throughout Manhattan. Note Some photos have been virtually staged. All measurements are approximate.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,500 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$8.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$100.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,740 SF

YEAR BUILT

1901

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.0367 AC

LAND SF

1,598.652 SF

ZONING

R7-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Gevorg GevorgyanCorcoran GroupMore Info
917-443-8289

Gevorg GevorgyanCorcoran GroupMore Info
917-443-8289