786-752-2801
1606 7th St, Las Vegas, NM for Rent

$17.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/9
1,350 SF | 1 Space

1606 7th St
Las Vegas, NM 87701

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Storefront unit on a high-traffic commercial street with heavy daily drive-by exposure.
  • National co-tenancy including Walgreens, Starbucks, Pizza Hut, McDonald’s, and more.
  • Ample on-site parking providing convenience for customers and staff.
  • Close proximity to major roads and highways, enhancing regional accessibility.

OVERVIEW

The property is located on 7th Street in Las Vegas, New Mexico, in a mixed-use commercial corridor near other national retail and quick-service restaurant brands. Built in 2000, the building encompasses approximately 4,200 square feet and includes infrastructure suitable for retail occupancy. The property provides on-site parking and is accessed via a major roadway with established traffic patterns. Surrounding businesses include fast-food restaurants, drugstores, and coffee shops, contributing to consistent area activity.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,350 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,913 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.42 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,200 SF

YEAR BUILT

2000

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.25 AC

LAND SF

10,890 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Eyal MusliMuskot llcMore Info
786-752-2801

Eyal MusliMuskot llcMore Info
786-752-2801