1601 James B White Hwy N - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Whiteville, NC 28472 3,666,881 SF
$1,107,000-$5,052,000 USD
713-982-8500
1601 James B White Hwy N, Whiteville, NC for Sale
$1,107,000-$5,052,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/9
3,666,881 SF

1601 James B White Hwy N
Whiteville, NC 28472

HIGHLIGHTS

  • At U.S. Highway 701 and U.S. Highway 74
  • USH 74 connects to I-95 in Lumberton, approximately 33 miles from site
  • Approximately 58 miles from Myrtle Beach
  • Site is main thoroughfare to Myrtle Beach for southbound travelers
  • Former farmland, NOT located in a flood zone

OVERVIEW

Multiple Parcels for Sale as One: +/ 84 Acres. View survey for entire Parcel showing 84 Acres. Price is adjusted for the full 84. Perfect for: hotels, restaurants, retail, travel centers, fuel stations, residential community, senior living, multi-use buildings, grocery, warehouse stores, gyms, recreation, entertainment venues.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,107,000-$5,052,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$60,014/AC

PRICE/SF

$1 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

84 Acres Prime for Development

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial, Retail, Office, Mixed Use, Multi-Family, Hospitality, Apartment Units, Apartment Units - Senior, Community Center, Convenience Store, Fast Food, General Freestanding, Hold for Development, Hospital, Hotel, Master Planned Community, Medical, Outlet Center, Planned Unit Development, Restaurant, Retail Warehouse, Single Family Development, Storefront, Strip Center, Supermarket, Truck Stop, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

84.18 AC

LAND SF

3,666,881 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

0092027,0092032,0282.00-63-6506.000,0282.00-73-0005.000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Carrie PotterBOFEA Professional Services, LLCMore Info
713-982-8500

Carrie PotterBOFEA Professional Services, LLCMore Info
713-982-8500