16 Studebaker Pl - Distribution FOR SALE

Hamilton, ON L8L 8K1- Hamilton Central A
$39,950,000 CAD
905-247-9232
16 Studebaker Pl, Hamilton, ON for Sale
$39,950,000 CAD
Distribution - FOR SALE
1/5
null | Request Cap Rate

16 Studebaker Pl
Hamilton, ON L8L 8K1
Hamilton Central A

HIGHLIGHTS

  • With 16 truck level and 2 drive-in doors plus 59 automobile parking spots, the property is equipped to support a variety of business operations.
  • Property zoning allows for a broad range of industrial uses.
  • This strategic location offers excellent access to several CN hubs, the US-Canada border, and Pearson International Airport.
  • Up to 3.5 acres of additional land is available for open storage or trailer parking use.

OVERVIEW

Positioned in the heart of Hamilton’s industrial corridor, 16 Studebaker Place presents a rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed Class A industrial facility. Spanning 141,012 square feet and zoned M6 with Exception 677, the property supports a wide range of permitted uses, from manufacturing and warehousing to commercial motor vehicle services and laboratories. The building features a 36-foot clear height, 16 dock-level doors, 2 drive-in doors, and 59 car parking spaces, ensuring operational efficiency for logistics and distribution users. The site includes 2 to 3.5 acres of additional land suitable for trailer parking or open storage, enhancing flexibility for future expansion or tenant customization. The solar-ready roof and upgraded structure offer long-term sustainability benefits. Located minutes from CN Hamilton and within a 30–60 minute radius of major logistics hubs including CN Milton, CN Brampton, and Vaughan Intermodal, the property is ideally situated for regional and cross-border distribution. With proximity to Pearson International Airport (47 mins) and the Canada/U.S. border (43 mins), this asset is primed for global connectivity. Whether for owner-occupancy or investment, this industrial facility offers a compelling combination of location, infrastructure, and future-ready design.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$39,950,000 CAD

PRICE/SF

$283 CAD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2025

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

36 Ft

DOCKS

16

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

59

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

6.03

LAND SF

262,667

ZONING

M6 exc 677

APN/PARCEL ID

251803022100901,251803022100902

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Albert MaierhoferLennard Commercial RealtyMore Info
905-247-9232

Albert MaierhoferLennard Commercial RealtyMore Info
905-247-9232