15895 N State Highway 5 - Retail FOR SALE

Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
$580,000 USD
800-836-2005
15895 N State Highway 5, Sunrise Beach, MO for Sale
$580,000 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/24
null | Request Cap Rate

15895 N State Highway 5
Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

OVERVIEW

Exceptional live/work opportunity at Lake of the Ozarks in Sunrise Beach, MO. This versatile 4,245 sq ft property is zoned residential and commercial—a business must be operated on-site to reside, making it ideal for entrepreneurs, creatives, or investors. With 78 feet of prime Hwy 5 frontage, your business will enjoy outstanding visibility in a high-traffic location. The property includes 2 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms (2 full, 2 half), 2 kitchenette areas, and 3 distinct commercial spaces, currently home to a shop, coffee shop, and chocolatier. These flexible spaces offer a range of possibilities for various business uses. Reimagine the layout as a deli, wine bar, art gallery, wellness studio, or even a luxurious day spa. The adaptable floor plan supports multiple income streams or a seamless live/work setup, all within a well-maintained and thoughtfully designed environment. Located in one of Missouri’s most visited destinations, this property offers the perfect blend of functionality, visibility, and lifestyle—a rare chance to build both your home and your brand in the heart of Lake of the Ozarks.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$580,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$137 USD /SF

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1960

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.21 AC

LAND SF

9,044 SF

ZONING

C-2

APN/PARCEL ID

07-2.0-03.1-000.0-001-008.000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jason WhittleRE/MAX Lake of the OzarksMore Info
800-836-2005

Jason WhittleRE/MAX Lake of the OzarksMore Info
800-836-2005