15845 Beloit - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

New Berlin, WI 53151 135,472 SF
$575,000 USD
414-979-1001
15845 Beloit, New Berlin, WI for Sale
$575,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
135,472 SF

15845 Beloit
New Berlin, WI 53151

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High-visibility location at Beloit and Moorland Roads with direct access to I-43.
  • Zoned M1, allowing for flexible industrial or commercial development options.
  • Rapidly growing trade area with strong household income levels.
  • Convenient access to major highways and regional transportation routes.

OVERVIEW

This 3.11-acre parcel offers a prime development opportunity in the rapidly growing New Berlin market. Positioned at the intersection of Beloit and Moorland Roads, the site benefits from high traffic counts and excellent visibility, with convenient access to Interstate 43. Zoned M1 for manufacturing, the property provides flexibility for a range of industrial or commercial uses.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$575,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$184,887/AC

PRICE/SF

$4 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

3.11 AC

LAND SF

135,472 SF

Andy FishlerLuther GroupMore Info
414-979-1001

Andy FishlerLuther GroupMore Info
414-979-1001