802-673-7292
158-160 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA for Rent

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/17
6,686 SF | 1 Space

158-160 Glendale Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90026
City West

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime Echo Park location with excellent walkability, public transit access, and proximity to Downtown Los Angeles.
  • On-site amenities include an outdoor terrace, gym, kitchen, lounge, library, and phone booths.
  • Full membership benefits, including access to all Groundfloor locations and community programming.
  • Private offices for teams of 2–8, with flexible 6- and 12-month lease options.

OVERVIEW

158-160 Glendale Boulevard offers a unique coworking and private office opportunity in the vibrant Echo Park neighborhood of Los Angeles. The property, branded as Groundfloor, features a beautifully renovated industrial loft environment with exposed brick, large windows, and abundant natural light. Designed to foster creativity and collaboration, the space includes a mix of private offices for teams of 2–8, along with shared amenities that enhance productivity and comfort. Members enjoy access to a full suite of amenities, including an outdoor terrace, gym, kitchen, lounge, library, and phone booths. The property also provides 24-hour access, controlled entry, and a secure environment. Located in a highly walkable area with exceptional public transit connectivity, the site offers convenient access to Downtown Los Angeles, major freeways, and nearby dining and retail options.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,686 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$23,401 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

21,121 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1922

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.32 AC

LAND SF

13,939.2 SF

ZONING

RC4 (CW)

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

802-673-7292

802-673-7292