204-955-6860
1568 52 Rte, Winnipeg, MB for Rent

$18.00 CAD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/2
1,254 SF | 1 Space

NEW

1568 52 Rte
Winnipeg, MB R2W 5J8

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High visibility and strong daily traffic
  • Convenient access to public transit
  • Pylon and 2 facia signage opportunities

OVERVIEW

This well-established neighbourhood strip mall on Main Street benefits from strong daily traffic and built-in customer flow generated by established medical and service-oriented co-tenants. The strip center tenancy mix creates consistent daytime traffic and strong synergy for health, wellness, beauty, and service-oriented businesses.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,254 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,881 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 CAD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,147 SF

YEAR BUILT

1980

ZONING

C1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Wes SchollenbergAvison YoungMore Info
204-955-6860

Wes SchollenbergAvison YoungMore Info
204-955-6860