941-923-0535
155 W Dearborn St, Englewood, FL for Rent

$21.69 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/14
2,213 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

155 W Dearborn St
Englewood, FL 34223

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding office/retail building
  • 2,213 SF building size
  • Approximately 1/2 acre site
  • Fenced land for storage or outdoor use
  • Frontage on W Dearborn Street
  • Excellent visibility and accessibility

OVERVIEW

American Property Group of Sarasota, Inc. presents 155 W Dearborn St, Englewood, FL Property Type: Freestanding Office/Retail Building Property Size: 2,213 SF Building on Approximately 1/2 Acre Position your business in the heart of Downtown Englewood with this freestanding office/retail opportunity located along highly traveled W Dearborn Street. Situated on approximately half an acre, the property offers a rare combination of building space, fenced land, visibility, and accessibility in one of Englewood’s most active commercial corridors. Zoned CG (Commercial General), the property offers flexibility for a variety of office, retail, showroom, service-based, or mixed-use business operations. Surrounded by local shops, restaurants, and ongoing downtown activity, this location benefits from strong exposure and convenient access throughout the Englewood market. Available July 1st, 2026

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,213 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,000 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.81 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$21.69 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront Retail/Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,213 SF

YEAR BUILT

1944

PARKING SPACES

30

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.51 AC

LAND SF

22,215.6 SF

ZONING

CG

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian SeidelAmerican Property Group of Sarasota, Inc.More Info
941-923-0535

941-923-0535