740-744-6353
1541 State Route 7, Gallipolis, OH for Rent

$15.09 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/18
1,987 SF | 1 Space

1541 State Route 7
Gallipolis, OH 45631

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prominent State Route Seven frontage provides strong exposure and easy access for customers, deliveries, and daily operations
  • Oversized roll-up doors and open interior support vehicles, equipment, and flexible workspace configurations
  • Multiple private offices and a built-in sales counter allow for professional customer-facing operations
  • Central heating and air deliver year-round comfort in both office and work areas
  • Fully fenced rear yard with shed offers secure outdoor storage, parking, or equipment staging
  • Durable metal construction and low-maintenance design ideal for a wide range of commercial uses

OVERVIEW

Located along highly traveled State Route Seven in Gallipolis, this versatile metal garage offers a rare combination of workspace, office functionality, and secure outdoor storage. The building is well maintained and features a bright, comfortable interior supported by central heating and air, oversized roll-up doors for efficient access, and large windows that provide excellent natural light. Inside, multiple private offices and a built-in sales counter allow for smooth customer interaction alongside operational space. A fully fenced rear yard with an on-site shed adds valuable secure storage or staging capability, while front gravel parking ensures easy access. Ideal for contractors, automotive services, light manufacturing, or service-based businesses seeking visibility, flexibility, and low-maintenance operations.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,987 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,499 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.26 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.09 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,987 SF

YEAR BUILT

1948

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.47 AC

LAND SF

107,593.2 SF

ZONING

Commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Josh ButcherBunch Real Estate AssociatesMore Info
740-744-6353

Josh ButcherBunch Real Estate AssociatesMore Info
740-744-6353