562-355-8897
15401-15405 S San Pedro St, Gardena, CA for Rent

$20.88 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/7
24,500 SF | 1 Space

15401-15405 S San Pedro St
Gardena, CA 90248

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Three dock-high loading positions for efficient freight handling.
  • Easy access to I-110, I-405, and SR-91 for multi-directional logistical reach.
  • Located within minutes of major freight nodes and 20 minutes from Los Angeles International Airport.
  • Two buildings totaling approximately 24,500 square feet.
  • Large excess concrete yard ideal for outdoor storage or container positioning.

OVERVIEW

Located near Redondo Beach Boulevard, the site delivers exceptional access to major transportation routes including I-110, I-405, and SR-91, ensuring convenient connectivity to Southern California’s key markets. Businesses seeking a strategic base will benefit from proximity to the Ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach, with Los Angeles International Airport situated just 20 minutes away. The yard space adds operational flexibility for outdoor storage or truck staging, while nine dock-high doors streamline loading and shipping capabilities. This property supports tenants requiring strong regional accessibility and competitive industrial features within one of Los Angeles County’s most robust industrial hubs.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

24,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$42,630 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.74 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.88 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

24,500 SF

YEAR BUILT

1968

UTILITIES

Lighting

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

3

DRIVE INS

6

PARKING SPACES

25

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.39438 AC

LAND SF

60,739.019 SF

ZONING

M-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tyler RollemaThe Klabin CompanyMore Info
562-355-8897

Tyler RollemaThe Klabin CompanyMore Info
562-355-8897