760-420-2749
1539-1553 Greenwood Ave, Montebello, CA for Rent

$13.08 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/6
28,514 SF | 1 Space

Aug '26

1539-1553 Greenwood Ave
Montebello, CA 90640

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Direct 5 Freeway Access
  • 24' Clearance Height

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

28,514 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$31,080 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.09 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.08 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Aug 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

62,072 SF

YEAR BUILT

1976

UTILITIES

Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

24 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

9

PARKING SPACES

81

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.28769 AC

LAND SF

99,651.994 SF

ZONING

M1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

760-420-2749

760-420-2749