570-690-9687
151-157 N Main St, Pittston, PA for Rent

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/5
1,300 SF | 1 Space

151-157 N Main St
Pittston, PA 18640

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prominent street frontage with strong visibility
  • Excellent accessibility and location
  • High ceilings with exposed brick character

OVERVIEW

Modern 1,300 SF commercial space currently configured as a photography studio. Features high ceilings, exposed brick, abundant natural light, and stylish finishes. Flexible layout ideal for studio, office, or retail use. Prominent street frontage with strong visibility and accessibility. Offered at $18/SF ($1,950/month). Tenant pays utilities

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,950 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,198 SF

YEAR BUILT

1900

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.13717 AC

LAND SF

5,974.995 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Charles KaskoClassic PropertiesMore Info
570-690-9687

Charles KaskoClassic PropertiesMore Info
570-690-9687