843-338-1799
1509 Main St, Hilton Head Island, SC for Rent

$27.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/15
1,013 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

1509 Main St
Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Premier Shopping Center
  • Strong Tenant Mix including Harris Teeter, J McLaughlin and Some of HHI’s Most Popular Restaurants
  • Great Parking
  • Easy Access

OVERVIEW

1,013 SF retail space coming available in one of Hilton Head Island's premier shopping centers. Main Street Village has become a favorite place to dine and shop with some of the island's most popular restaurants including Frankie Bones, Wise Guys, and Cactus Street Cantina. The center is anchored by a very busy Harris Teeter grocery store with a Starbucks inside. Customers enjoy meandering among the the unique mix of retailers including J McLaughlin and the Milk Shake Factory, clothing and home goods retailers, a gift shop, a variety of service providers and so much more. Situated on William Hilton Parkway (Hwy 278) and Main Street, on the north end of the island, immediately outside the main gate to Hilton Head Plantation, the island's largest residential community and directly across the street from Indigo Run, another significant residential development. The property is easily accessible with multiple access points on Main Street and prominent visibility on Highway 278. Main Street Village is located in close proximity to Hilton Head schools, Hilton Head hospital and is surrounded by retail, professional office and residential developments Strong demographics including a population of approximately 35,000 in a five-mile radius, with average household incomes exceeding $160,000.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,013 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,279 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$27.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,013 SF

YEAR BUILT

1987

Vonnie MajewskiVM | Real EstateMore Info
843-338-1799

Vonnie MajewskiVM | Real EstateMore Info
843-338-1799