1506 Linwood Blvd - Industrial FOR SALE

Oklahoma City, OK 73106- Metro Park
$349,000 USD
918-327-9182
1506 Linwood Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK for Sale
$349,000 USD
Industrial - FOR SALE
1/7
null | Request Cap Rate

1506 Linwood Blvd
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
Metro Park

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime location with quick access to downtown business and entertainment districts.
  • Excellent visibility along Linwood Boulevard for strong brand exposure.
  • Convenient access to major highways and thoroughfares for easy connectivity.
  • Affordable opportunity to own or lease commercial property in Downtown Oklahoma City.

OVERVIEW

1506 Linwood Blvd offers an affordable entry point into the Downtown Oklahoma City commercial market. This 3,078 SF property sits on a 0.15-acre lot and provides excellent visibility along Linwood Boulevard. Its C-4 zoning allows for a variety of uses, making it a versatile investment for buyers seeking long-term value in a growing urban corridor. The property benefits from proximity to major highways and thoroughfares, ensuring strong connectivity to the city’s core business, retail, and entertainment districts. Surrounded by ongoing redevelopment and urban revitalization, this location positions investors to capitalize on future growth trends in one of Oklahoma City’s most accessible areas. With a competitive price point and flexible potential for redevelopment or adaptive reuse, this asset represents a cost-effective opportunity for investors looking to secure a foothold in a dynamic market.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$349,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$113 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1963

LAND ACRES

0.15

LAND SF

6,534

ZONING

C-4

APN/PARCEL ID

016086250

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Monica FeierabendBANTA Property GroupMore Info
918-327-9182

Monica FeierabendBANTA Property GroupMore Info
918-327-9182