323-377-6534
15023 Ramona Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA for Rent

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/6
17,638 SF | 1 Space

15023 Ramona Blvd
Baldwin Park, CA 91706

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Upgraded to GMP pharmaceutical standards with modernized infrastructure and security systems.
  • Large 0.81-acre parcel with fenced yard and gated entry for controlled access and secure operations.
  • Two automatic roll-up doors and expansive warehouse for efficient truck access and shipping logistics.
  • 18-foot clear height warehouse supplemented by wet and dry sprinkler systems for compliance and safety.
  • High power capacity with 2,000 amps, 120-208V, and three-phase electrical suitable for intensive industrial use.
  • Strategic Baldwin Park location with seamless freeway connectivity to the 10, 210, and 605 and proximity to Ontario and LAX airports.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

17,638 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$22,048 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

17,638 SF

YEAR BUILT

1987

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

35

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.81 AC

LAND SF

35,283.6 SF

ZONING

BPI*

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ryan CampbellNAI CapitalMore Info
323-377-6534

Ryan CampbellNAI CapitalMore Info
323-377-6534