213-421-1400
1502 W Slauson Ave, Los Angeles, CA for Rent

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/1
4,469 SF | 1 Space

1502 W Slauson Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90047
South Central LA

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Industrial Space for Lease
  • Office Space for Lease
  • Retail Space for Lease

OVERVIEW

Industrial/Office / retail opportunity at 1502 S Slauson Avenue in South Los Angeles, located along the Slauson corridor between Western Ave and Crenshaw-area connectors Approximately 1.5–2 miles from Baldwin Hills Crenshaw Plaza, a major neighborhood retail and community hub Roughly 2–3 miles from Exposition Park, home to museums, USC, and major event venues About 3–4 miles from USC Village, a major student, retail, and residential district Strong frontage along Slauson Ave, a key east–west arterial connecting Mid-City, South LA, and West Adams submarkets Surrounded by dense residential neighborhoods providing a large built-in local customer base and workforce Nearby transit access via multiple Metro bus lines along Slauson and nearby major north–south corridors Close to major thoroughfares including I-10, I-110, and Crenshaw Blvd, providing regional connectivity across Los Angeles Mix of neighborhood retail, food service, automotive, and service-oriented businesses in the immediate trade area Suitable for retail, service, medical, or neighborhood-oriented office uses seeking high visibility along a busy South LA corridor

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,469 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$11,173 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,469 SF

YEAR BUILT

1946

LAND ACRES

0.1206 AC

LAND SF

5,253.336 SF

ZONING

LACM

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Heather IsenbergKidder MathewsMore Info
213-421-1400

Heather IsenbergKidder MathewsMore Info
213-421-1400