435-640-4964
1500 Kearns Blvd, Park City, UT for Rent

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/10
12,014 SF | 1 Space

1500 Kearns Blvd
Park City, UT 84060

HIGHLIGHTS

  • BEST lease rates for the market
  • Excellent exposure and easy access for customers, employees, and deliveries
  • Flexible floor plan suitable for office, service, showroom, or commercial users
  • Strong surrounding tenant mix and nearby residential density
  • Convenient and ample on-site parking
  • Prime Park City location along highly visible Kearns Boulevard corridor

OVERVIEW

Positioned along one of Park City’s most highly trafficked corridors, the former Sundance space at 1500 Kearns Boulevard offers a rare opportunity to establish a presence in the heart of the market at highly competitive lease rates. This flexible commercial space features a versatile floor plan well-suited for office, showroom, service, or retail users, with short-term lease options available to accommodate a range of business needs. The property benefits from exceptional visibility, convenient access via Highway 224, and ample on-site parking, ensuring ease of access for customers, employees, and deliveries alike. Surrounded by a strong mix of established tenants and dense residential neighborhoods, this location provides immediate connectivity to Park City’s core amenities while offering the exposure and accessibility that local and regional businesses demand.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

12,014 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$20,023 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

49,154 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1978

PARKING SPACES

168

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.71 AC

LAND SF

118,047.6 SF

ZONING

C1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Katie WilkingBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah PropertiesMore Info
435-640-4964

435-640-4964