150 Cedar Ln - Freestanding FOR SALE

Allons, TN 38541
$976,056 USD
310-971-3892
150 Cedar Ln, Allons, TN for Sale
$976,056 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/3
null | 7.15% Cap Rate

150 Cedar Ln
Allons, TN 38541

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 6.75 Years of Guaranteed Lease Term (Lease Exp: February 2033)
  • 2018 Build-to-Suit Construction
  • 9,230 SF Building - 2.16 Acre Parcel
  • Absolute NNN Lease with ZERO Management Responsibilities
  • Located 13 Miles from Dale Hollow Lake - 27,700 Acre Reservoir Spanning 620 Miles - Attracts 3 Million Visitors Each Year
  • Allons is Located Approximately: 24 Miles from Cookeville, TN; 105 Miles from Nashville, TN; and 111 Miles from Knoxville, TN

OVERVIEW

Schuchert Retail Group is pleased to exclusively present for sale the 9,100 SF Dollar General located at 200 Blackman Blvd E, Wartrace, TN 37183.? In Conjunction With: Angela Heering (Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.?) TN License #317503

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$976,056 USD

PRICE/SF

$107 USD /SF

CAP RATE

7.15%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2018

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

31

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.16 AC

LAND SF

94,090 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

027-067.00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jim Schuchert CCIMSchuchert Retail GroupMore Info
310-971-3892

Jim Schuchert CCIMSchuchert Retail GroupMore Info
310-971-3892