503-972-7297
14633 Ottaway Rd NE, Aurora, OR for Rent

$8.40 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/3
42,740 SF | 1 Space

NEW

14633 Ottaway Rd NE
Aurora, OR 97002

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 42,740 GSF
  • Lease Rate: $33,818 per month (NNN) ($0.70/$1.00)
  • Power: 3-Phase, 3200 amps
  • Sprinklers: Fully Sprinkled
  • Zoning: Industrial, City of Aurora
  • 2 Showers and 4 Restrooms

OVERVIEW

14633 Ottaway Road NE is strategically positioned in Aurora, Oregon, a small but industrially significant community in northern Marion County along the I-5 corridor. The property sits approximately equidistant between the Portland Metro and Salem, each roughly 25 miles and 30 minutes away, giving tenants access to two major labor pools and consumer markets. Interstate 5 is accessible approximately 3 miles to the west via the Donald/Aurora interchange (exit 278) and the Charbonneau/Wilsonville interchange (exit 282A), providing seamless north-south freight and commuter connectivity. Oregon Route 99E, which runs through the heart of Aurora, serves as an additional arterial connecting the property to nearby Canby and Woodburn.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

42,740 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$29,918 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.70 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$8.40 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

58,674 SF

YEAR BUILT

2000

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

30 Ft

DOCKS

3

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

4.13646 AC

LAND SF

180,184.372 SF

ZONING

I

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Zach ReichleMacadam Forbes, Inc.More Info
503-972-7297

Zach ReichleMacadam Forbes, Inc.More Info
503-972-7297