706-474-8222
1440 N Fifth St, Madison, GA for Rent

$8.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/19
16,500 SF | 1 Space

1440 N Fifth St
Madison, GA 30650

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Single-tenant industrial property on 2.3 acres with functional warehouse layout.
  • Recently renovated in 2008 with reinforced concrete floors and updated infrastructure.
  • Equipped with 600-amp power service to accommodate heavy machinery.
  • Ceiling heights up to 10 feet allow for efficient storage and manufacturing operations.
  • Extensive parking with 37 spaces and generous exterior storage areas.
  • Convenient access to U.S. Route 441 near Madison businesses and service corridors.

OVERVIEW

The property at 1440 N 5th St, Madison, GA, is an industrial facility comprising 16,500 square feet on 2.3 acres. Built in 1950 and renovated in 2008, the building has a steel structure with a concrete foundation and offers single-level configuration. It provides 600-amp power capacity and outside storage, with frontage along N 5th Street. Zoning is classified as I4-Industrial. Ceiling heights range from approximately 8.5 feet at the eaves to 10 feet at the center. The site includes a 37-space parking lot and is accessible from U.S. Route 441.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

16,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$11,000 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$8.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

2 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

16,500 SF

YEAR BUILT

1960

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

11 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

37

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.3 AC

LAND SF

100,188 SF

ZONING

C

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jack BoneJ BoneMore Info
706-474-8222

Jack BoneJ BoneMore Info
706-474-8222