516-404-7056
1434 Astoria Blvd, Astoria, NY for Rent

$88.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/11
300 SF | 1 Space

1434 Astoria Blvd
Astoria, NY 11102
Downtown Astoria

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy Astoria Blvd foot and vehicle through traffic
  • Natural light
  • Open renovated floor plan

OVERVIEW

Opportunity to start a business at an entry level price point. Located right off Astoria Boulevard near many new developments. Owner is open to most use cases primarily focusing on service based companies. 300 Sq Ft of Renovated, Rent Ready Space. $2,200 Rent $264 1/8 Taxes $35 1/8 Water Expenses Please call Yianni Bachas 516-404-7056

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,200 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$7.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$88.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,660 SF

YEAR BUILT

1930

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.06 AC

LAND SF

2,613.6 SF

ZONING

R6B

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Yianni BachasAmorelli RealtyMore Info
516-404-7056

Yianni BachasAmorelli RealtyMore Info
516-404-7056