1426 Peter Mabe Rd - Agricultural LAND FOR SALE

Danbury, NC 27016 1,561,626 SF
$985,500 USD
336-407-1237
1426 Peter Mabe Rd, Danbury, NC for Sale
$985,500 USD
Agricultural LAND - FOR SALE
1/6
1,561,626 SF

1426 Peter Mabe Rd
Danbury, NC 27016

OVERVIEW

Tranquility and privacy do still exist! 38 ac property provides numerous building sites to build your dream home or easily convert the existing building into a beautiful barndominium. Amazing Views of the entire Saura mountain range, Pilot Mountain, and long-range views of the Blue Ridge Mountains with your own spring-fed pond to enjoy! Gorgeous sunsets await. As a bonus, the property includes your very own quaint cabin. Situated away from the hustle but within a short distance, you can be in King, Walnut Cove, Winston-Salem, or Greensboro. This awesome property is located on a paved, state-maintained road that ends at a cul-de-sac, so traffic is limited. Schedule an appointment today and experience the peace of Stokes County, NC.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$985,500 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$27,490/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.63 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

35.85 AC

LAND SF

1,561,626 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Electricity

ZONING

R-A & I

APN/PARCEL ID

693900622697

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Sherry WhittSherry Whitt Properties Inc.More Info
336-407-1237

Sherry WhittSherry Whitt Properties Inc.More Info
336-407-1237