267-210-3080
1425 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA for Rent

$39.96 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/17
1,500 SF | 1 Space

NEW

1425 Locust St
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Avenue Of The Arts South

OVERVIEW

Establish your business in the heart of Center City Philadelphia at the prestigious Aria Condominium. This prime commercial space offers an excellent opportunity for retail, office, wellness, studio, or professional use in one of the city’s most vibrant and high-traffic locations. Surrounded by luxury residences, popular restaurants, shopping, and public transportation, the property provides exceptional visibility and convenience. The versatile layout allows for a variety of business concepts, making it the perfect space to bring your vision to life. Located on sought-after Locust Street, this is an outstanding opportunity for businesses looking to elevate their presence in a premier Philadelphia location. Lease Details (Fees Subject to Change): • 1,500 SF Commercial Space • Triple Net (NNN) Lease • Base Rent: $5,000/month • Business U&O: $633/month • RE Taxes: $732.68/month • Condo Fees: $1,490/month Schedule your private tour today and secure your place in one of Center City’s premier commercial locations!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,995 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$39.96 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

213,897 SF

YEAR BUILT

1920

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.27 AC

LAND SF

11,761.2 SF

ZONING

C5

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Moshe AdikaTCS Management ServicesMore Info
267-210-3080

Moshe AdikaTCS Management ServicesMore Info
267-210-3080