740-632-9111
1420 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV for Rent

$10.20 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/7
1,000 SF | 1 Space

1420 Commerce St
Wellsburg, WV 26070

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Adaptable layout suitable for restaurant, café, or professional office use.
  • Convenient location along Commerce Street in Wellsburg with strong local accessibility.

OVERVIEW

Commercial restaurant/office space for lease on Commerce Street in Wellsburg. The space offers a Hood in the kitchen, a drive-through, and space to make a potential restaurant or convert it to an office space. Around 1000 sq ft, make this place yours today. Call to set up a tour.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$850 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.85 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$10.20 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,400 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

2000

PARKING SPACES

13

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.4 AC

LAND SF

17,424 SF

ZONING

Commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Joe LuckinoCedar One Commercial LLCMore Info
740-632-9111

Joe LuckinoCedar One Commercial LLCMore Info
740-632-9111