818-495-9979
1418 Abbot Kinney Blvd, Venice, CA for Rent

$62.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/21
1,200 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

1418 Abbot Kinney Blvd
Venice, CA 90291

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy foot traffic

OVERVIEW

Abbot Kinney Work/Live Space – A Creative Haven in the Heart of the Action This exceptional Work/Live space on iconic Abbot Kinney Boulevard is calling all creatives, yoga and Pilates studios, artists, popup vendors, and business collaborators to experience the vibrant energy of one of LA's trendiest streets. Positioned on the second floor of a prime location, your business will enjoy unparalleled visibility and captivating street views: right next door to Ray-Ban and surrounded by the neighborhood's most sought-after boutiques and shops. This versatile space offers three bedrooms, three private offices, or a fully customizable combination of both, with additional rooms ideal for living and dining, client meetings, or collaborative work sessions. Features include: Newly refinished hardwood floors Abundant natural light throughout Full kitchen Laundry hook-ups Priced below market in an area where comparable spaces rent for up to $14,000/month, this is a rare opportunity to plant your brand in one of LA's most coveted corridors. Please note: the space does not include a permanent parking spot. Utilities are included within reason.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,200 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$5.17 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$62.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

TBD

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Office/Residential

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,400 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1973

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.06 AC

LAND SF

2,613.6 SF

ZONING

C2, Los Angeles

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kamille MaslonSync Brokerage, IncMore Info
818-495-9979

Kamille MaslonSync Brokerage, IncMore Info
818-495-9979