1416 S Lake Pleasant Rd - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Apopka, FL 32703- South Apopka325,829 SF
$750,000 USD
407-341-4394
1416 S Lake Pleasant Rd, Apopka, FL for Sale
$750,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
325,829 SF

1416 S Lake Pleasant Rd
Apopka, FL 32703
South Apopka

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Just a few blocks from Hwy 441

OVERVIEW

Prime Location!! This 7.48 parcel of land is just a few blocks from Hwy 441. The surrounding area properties include churches,industrial,residential and retail. In the City of Apopka currently Zoned APK-1B High Traffic area near by. Easy Access to all major highways.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$750,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$100,267/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Community Center, Religious Facility, Agricultural, Pasture/Ranch

LAND ACRES

7.48 AC

LAND SF

325,829 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Electricity

ZONING

APK-RSF-1B

APN/PARCEL ID

13-21-28-5300-01-020

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lou HaubnerLou Haubner Realty, IncMore Info
407-341-4394

Lou HaubnerLou Haubner Realty, IncMore Info
407-341-4394