210-837-8036
1416 E Main St, League City, TX for Rent

$17.51 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/2
1,199 SF | 1 Space

1416 E Main St
League City, TX 77573

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Highly visible location on E Main Street (FM 518) with strong daily traffic counts.
  • Direct connectivity to I-45 for quick access to Clear Lake, Houston, and Galveston.

OVERVIEW

1416 East Main Street offers an opportunity for retailers and service concepts in a core League City corridor. Located within East Main Plaza, this strip center enjoys strong visibility and accessibility along Main Street (FM 518), a critical east-west artery serving dense residential neighborhoods. The site is positioned just minutes from I-45, providing rapid travel to Galveston, Clear Lake, and the Houston metro, as well as convenient reach for regional consumers. The available space was formerly operated as a wireless retail store, offering an existing buildout suitable for similar users or adaptable for alternative retail purposes. Tenants benefit from prominent monument and storefront signage, ample surface parking for customers, and exposure to robust daily traffic counts. This growing retail corridor is supported by national chains, local businesses, and high household incomes in the surrounding trade area, creating consistent customer flow.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,199 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,750 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.46 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.51 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

7,401 SF

YEAR BUILT

1972

PARKING SPACES

47

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.46299 AC

LAND SF

20,168 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Victoria AguirreBlue Sky CommercialMore Info
210-837-8036

Victoria AguirreBlue Sky CommercialMore Info
210-837-8036