818-222-0404
14141 Covello St, Van Nuys, CA for Rent

$20.28 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/4
3,723 SF | 1 Space

14141 Covello St
Van Nuys, CA 91405

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Best in Class Industrial Business Park. Central San Fernando Valley Location. 17' clearance in the warehouse and much more..

OVERVIEW

Best in class Industrial Business Park. Central Valley Location. 17' clearance in the warehouse area. Nice, windowed offices. Sprinklered!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,723 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,292 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.69 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.28 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,626 SF

YEAR BUILT

1990

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

17 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

LAND ACRES

5.69 AC

LAND SF

247,856.4 SF

ZONING

M2, Los Angeles

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ron FederPeak CommercialMore Info
818-222-0404

Ron FederPeak CommercialMore Info
818-222-0404