352-266-7795
13903 N US Highway 441, Lady Lake, FL for Rent

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/10
6,132 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

13903 N US Highway 441
Lady Lake, FL 32159

HIGHLIGHTS

  • GOLF CART ACCESSIBLE for The Villages, Stonecrest
  • 6,132 SF standalone building
  • Year Built 2023
  • Sumter County Record Card D01A011
  • Hwy Frontage - Superior SIGNAGE & VISIBILITY

OVERVIEW

SIGNAGE VISIBILITY AND ACCESS TO HIGHEST TRAFFIC COUNT IN THE VILLAGES. 6,132 SF standalone building on The Villages Busiest Corridor / GOLF CART ACCESSIBLE for The Villages, Stonecrest & Spruce Creek South! Excellent EXPOSURE to approximately 40,000 cars per day average. Convenient access to building includes signalized intersection. Neighboring Tenants: Aldi Foods, Advent Health, Lowe’s, Bealls, Cracker Barrel, AT&T, Publix, UF Health-Villages Hospital, Walmart, abundant Medical, Banks and Retailers. Large open retail with break room, two restrooms, office, and conference room.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,132 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$15,330 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 15, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Freestanding

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,132 SF

YEAR BUILT

2023

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.69491 AC

LAND SF

73,830.062 SF

ZONING

CL, CH

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Fran Dann-AkinFran Dann-AkinMore Info
352-266-7795

Fran Dann-AkinFran Dann-AkinMore Info
352-266-7795