925-200-7485
1376-1388 N Main St, Walnut Creek, CA for Rent

$60.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/1
900 SF | 1 Space

1376-1388 N Main St
Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Downtown Walnut Creek

HIGHLIGHTS

  • HEAVY FOOT TRAFFIC LOCATION, BLDG SIGNAGE , BEST DOWNTOWN LOCATION

OVERVIEW

VERY HARD TO FIND SMALL RETAIL LOATION ON MAIN ST DOWNTOWN WALNUT CREEK, FORMER WOMANS BOUTIQUE, HAS A PRIVATE RESTROOM, HIGH CEILINGS, AWNING AND BLADE SIGNAGE FOR EXCELLENT VISIBILITY. GROUND ZERO DOWNTOWN LOCATION, WITH HEAVY FOOT TRAFFIC

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

900 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,500 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$5.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$60.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-7 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,161 SF

YEAR BUILT

1912

PARKING SPACES

18

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.26 AC

LAND SF

11,325.6 SF

ZONING

RB, Walnut Creek

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kevin HermanHerman Commercial Real EstateMore Info
925-200-7485

Kevin HermanHerman Commercial Real EstateMore Info
925-200-7485