13707 Innerarity Point rd - Storefront Retail/Office FOR SALE

Pensacola, FL 32507- Outer Southwest Pensacola
$2,470,000 USD
954-857-4762
13707 Innerarity Point rd, Pensacola, FL for Sale
$2,470,000 USD
Storefront Retail/Office - FOR SALE
1/13
null | 5.75% Cap Rate

13707 Innerarity Point rd
Pensacola, FL 32507
Outer Southwest Pensacola

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Brand-new 2024 construction with ±4,000 SF building and modern Sherwin-Williams prototype.
  • New 10-year NN lease with 8.9 years remaining; backed by Sherwin-Williams (NYSE: SHW).
  • Passive investment with minimal landlord responsibilities (roof & structure only).
  • Located in tax-free Florida; strong demographics and growing Gulf Coast demand.
  • Surrounded by national tenants incl. Publix, CVS, ACE Hardware, and Burger King.
  • 10% rent increases during each of three 5-year renewal options.

OVERVIEW

NX3 Commercial Group is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire a newly constructed Sherwin-Williams store located at 13707 Innerarity Point Road in Pensacola, Florida. Delivered in 2024, this ±4,000 SF freestanding asset is secured by a new 10-year double-net lease with 8.9 years remaining, backed by Sherwin-Williams Company (NYSE: SHW) — an investment-grade tenant with over 5,000 locations worldwide, and $23B in annual revenue. Strategically positioned in a high-traffic corridor (±9,200 VPD) with national co-tenancy including Publix, CVS, and ACE Hardware, the property benefits from excellent visibility and long-term retail synergy. The tenant identified this site as a mission-critical location to expand coverage in an underserved submarket. With 10% rent escalations during option periods, minimal landlord obligations, and location in a tax-free state, this offering delivers a passive, income-generating investment anchored by elite credit in a high-demand Gulf Coast market.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,470,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$618 USD /SF

CAP RATE

5.75%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2024

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.83 AC

LAND SF

36,155 SF

ZONING

Com

APN/PARCEL ID

14-3S-32-0100-000-080

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Evan WhelanNX3 Commercial GroupMore Info
954-857-4762

Evan WhelanNX3 Commercial GroupMore Info
954-857-4762