937-604-4479
13665 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA for Rent

$19.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/9
2,800 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

13665 Warwick Blvd
Newport News, VA 23602

OVERVIEW

Free-standing retail building containing ‡2,800 square feet on a +0.16-acre parcel. The site benefits from highway access and visibility along Warwick Blvd (US-60) with traffic counts of 36,127 vehicles per day. Zoned C-1 (Retail Commercial District), the site accommodates a wide range of retail, service, and commercial uses, providing significant operational flexibility for future tenants. Newport News and the greater Hampton Roads region is anchored by defense & industrial demand like Newport News Shipbuilding (HII), which is a nationally significant shipyard and one of the area's largest employers, supporting a sizeable skilled workforce and a deep base of contractors and suppliers. The Property is positioned within an attractive trade area, serving ‡146,752 residents with an average household income of +$86,738 within a 5-mile radius. Freshly renovated with all tiles flooring , ALL new LED lighting , fresh paint and complete new store front , 3 restrooms . Great location for (retail store , hair salon , title loans, insurance office , ………)

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,800 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,433 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.58 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Negotiable

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Freestanding

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,800 SF

YEAR BUILT

1960

PARKING SPACES

11

LAND DETAILS

CROSS STREETS

Shawn Circle

LAND ACRES

0.16 AC

LAND SF

6,969.6 SF

ZONING

C1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Iyad ShawarEZN INVESTMENT LLCMore Info
937-604-4479

Iyad ShawarEZN INVESTMENT LLCMore Info
937-604-4479