949-433-0601
13521 Benson Ave, Chino, CA for Rent

$21.48 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/3
9,588 SF | 1 Space

NEW

13521 Benson Ave
Chino, CA 91710

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Concrete tilt-up construction offering long-term durability.
  • Recently modernized with turnkey refurbishments in 2026.
  • 18-foot minimum warehouse clearance for flexible storage.
  • Equipped with ESFR sprinkler system for enhanced protection.
  • Two ground-level doors allow efficient loading/unloading.
  • Ample onsite parking with easy vehicle access.

OVERVIEW

Located in central Chino, this ±9,588-square-foot industrial building is designed for functionality and efficiency. The property features a robust concrete tilt-up construction on approximately 0.55 acres, offering durability and low maintenance. Inside, it boasts 18-foot minimum warehouse clearance and two ground-level loading doors for streamlined operations. A dedicated office space of ±1,103 square feet provides an ideal solution for administrative needs within the same facility. Power is abundant with 400 amps at 277/480 volts (verify), and the building is equipped with an ESFR sprinkler system for safety. Two restrooms add convenience for staff and visitors. The site includes ample parking and easy truck maneuverability. Recent turnkey refurbishments completed in 2026 ensure a modern and updated environment that supports operational excellence. With M1 zoning, this property is well-suited for light industrial use and provides excellent connectivity to regional transportation corridors, supporting diverse business needs.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

9,588 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$17,163 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.79 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$21.48 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,588 SF

YEAR BUILT

2005

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.32 AC

LAND SF

57,499.2 SF

ZONING

M1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jon LarsonVoit Real Estate ServicesMore Info
949-433-0601

Jon LarsonVoit Real Estate ServicesMore Info
949-433-0601